Welcome to Wise Bread's rankings of the top personal finance blogs.

Top Personal Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-8-24.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
801+9 MORE than Finances27.034.411,092--1,898,831-
802+2 SpringCoin26.975.5441928.0296415,556,630-
803-1 HedgeAnalyst26.932.9510,30328.004538,673,7926
804+2 Financial Methods26.863.852,06828.496024,959,452-
805 Your Money Relationship26.744.211,95621.65-3,600,16975
806+1 No Debt MBA26.674.9140322.432353,369,58658
807+2 TotBargains26.603.7728830.471,87911,183,5601,319
808+5 Make Money Make Cents26.483.4832224.008101,780,08737
809+3 Need Money Tips26.434.0758440.3925,55813,801,413-
810 Beyond Paycheck to Paycheck26.333.402,94635.806168,258,858-

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
811-3 Smart Family Finance26.184.8646124.653743,536,770-
812+2 Evolution of Wealth25.834.1870834.022,98713,190,81887
813+2 Dividend Money25.774.891,863--5,375,714-
814+4 Objective Wealth25.544.8324142.374576,240,3236
815+4 myMoneyTree25.505.2818528.1552212,330,67480
816-11 So You Think You Can Save25.504.6112734.414982,884,661-
817+19 Trading Diary25.485.2320618.303024,979,739-
818-17 Walking to Wealth25.443.7513550.181,0056,822,93081
819+12 She Thinks I'm Cheap!25.374.6313130.561162,405,41334
820+1 Frugallyminded.com - Fru…25.154.88974--3,646,188-
821-4 Foreigner's Finances24.834.1693310.155373,081,102-
822+4 Millionaire or Bust24.824.9587419.031105,772,332-
823-1 Frugal Pig24.764.911,75612.95247,202,239-
824+3 Your Life, Their Life24.764.9438540.9335113,200,625148
825+9 My 1st Million At 3324.743.222,331--2,532,339-
826-1 Blunt Money24.704.623,020--6,293,044-
827+5 Earth and Money24.644.4425923.281832,124,18610
828+1 Eliminate The Muda24.584.591,00710.066635,427,613-
829-9 Epic Finances24.434.35330--1,480,05423
830 Milk Your Money24.404.232,39728.2078713,194,64719
831-15 Money In The 20s24.255.0427722.353424,922,873-
832-4 MyMoneyMinute24.244.1353838.701,4898,062,438-
833-10 My Financial Journey24.163.851,194--2,296,336-
834-1 Essential Finances23.885.1786718.691311,467,80445
835+24 The Financialite23.593.6316842.399854,379,700-
836-1 Dealerity23.564.0247944.771,42712,978,72533
837+7 What Is Money23.544.4622537.859816,883,11225
838-14 The Penny Frugalista23.393.0225838.928613,559,438-
839-1 Freedom 4822.904.8835631.166018,777,891-
840+2 Do You Dave Ramsey?22.774.64659--4,814,871174
841+2 Finance Ideas 4U22.774.3620018.995982,709,347-
842+9 Borrow From None22.634.1860610.144232,927,804-
843+2 Our Personal Finances - …22.422.0763746.852,10313,613,293-
844+2 27 and Frugal22.414.6442448.8874219,447,33527
845+5 Personal Finance Ninja22.384.1024631.555053,557,838-
846+1 Always the Planner22.314.8445840.6839913,066,208-
847-8 NDChic's Cents22.304.25117--1,376,824-
848+5 Sophisticated Spender22.014.4712431.052986,015,466216
849-8 Richly Reasonable21.994.6631710.361453,750,88559
850-10 Pocketmint21.684.8243026.011057,417,81166
851+1 The Zen Capitalist21.484.1522833.531,8868,435,137-
852+14 The Finance Journey21.444.2184410.106185,766,230-
853+3 D' Intelligent Investor21.374.981,757--13,198,364-
854 Your Personal Finance 10121.334.5775120.442908,188,67365
855+2 My Two Cents21.324.74878--5,400,552-
856-1 Make Money In Stocks21.305.1535310.0643511,051,997-
857-9 NetWorthProtect.com21.273.7058526.303084,384,82744
858+2 Frugal Desert Dwellers20.961.54139--4,196,9556,256
859+2 Financially Fit After 4020.854.406740.5729213,191,051493
860+3 Pop Economics20.834.241,0001.003395,818,579-
861-12 The $60K Project20.794.5916326.145125,924,20147
862-4 Smart Debt Solution20.704.2381911.561094,374,731-
863+1 Fiscally Sound20.654.3113020.742573,842,17194
864+1 Every Peso Counts20.634.2137810.632626,173,919322
865+2 Managing Money God's Way19.924.561,71920.5410513,193,9134
866+2 My Money Shrugged19.743.5818433.738645,508,682-
867+2 Savings Scoop19.534.0360723.102325,601,24723
868+2 Your Finance Formulas19.354.406218.995984,332,65318
869+2 Green Leaf Coupons19.334.7716313.79526,052,892134
870+3 Bride and Groom Money Talk19.074.759321.3622113,188,640545
871+3 OneBudget18.644.48121.00333,995,417217
872+3 Momma's Blog17.914.2898323.24-9,327,781-
873+5 Finavigation17.881.7020641.111,53415,687,829143
874+3 Living Financially Aware17.842.705859.901,48323,900,02724
875+1 Single Mom Rich Mom17.763.6251334.8558511,831,847-
876-4 More Money Than Month17.753.98119--2,540,62628
877+3 The First Million is the…17.403.1516844.0643710,990,62432
878 Girl with the Red Balloon17.104.4246225.6820310,395,227-
879-17 Hijack Your Future16.964.639931.8773113,198,658-
880+2 Enough Wealth16.884.031,076--7,693,158-
881 Finance Yoga16.854.4616124.865458,910,810-
882+1 ITA Wealth Management16.764.9726422.849813,445,99811
883+3 Your Teen's Money Skills16.734.545926.3263213,200,632135
884+1 Retirement Calculator16.574.46430--14,643,620647
885-1 Our Take On Freedom16.554.736561.00-10,896,015-
886+1 Portland Financial Advis…16.302.95207--2,539,941-
887+2 Frugal Catholic Mommy16.083.784641.0051814,675,397379
888 Debt and Buried16.043.8813630.035248,040,4927
889+2 My Financial Life Coach15.813.406235.1564118,898,554596
890+2 Below Your Means15.734.04125--3,772,35642
891-1 Pokjat Personal Finance …15.683.5383010.681637,902,497-
892+1 Bog of Debt15.414.88186--10,579,58128
893+2 Money Hacker15.272.231,18726.2622713,194,784-
894 Beating Debt News15.174.031,13810.00-11,784,371-
895+6 Young and Pennywise14.963.7510422.381866,538,82192
896+3 First Generation White C…14.934.3725519.122413,560,925334
897-1 Diva In Debt14.904.3723622.9426310,614,156-
898-1 Call Me What You Want, E…14.903.394138.535089,097,336-
899+1 Practical Housewives14.893.9319024.831,28413,196,3571
900+3 Our Coupon Home14.771.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
901-22 Save Invest Give14.753.75224--3,890,608-
902 The Soul of a Shark14.734.134550.925515,712,102-
903+2 eMortgageTalk14.664.915722.2318713,528,84623
904-6 Wealth and Wisdom14.664.72252--8,832,133-
905-1 Get Rich on Purpose14.423.6211917.952008,879,052249
906 Mzansi Finance14.314.1620822.8339512,373,53745
907+2 Econ4U14.214.171,146-13118,398,24063
908 Adult ADD and Money14.174.40668--12,236,857-
909+1 Money and Values14.074.27836--12,688,406-
910+2 Owl Invest13.982.954628.351176,325,55882
911+3 DoughDefender 13.972.2922544.64-14,842,057119
912-1 The Wealthy Canadian13.943.7238326.911,19617,976,18818
913 The Modern Financial13.943.399439.2671516,787,97373
914+2 Finance For Youth: The Blog13.933.162820.49503,711,73514
915 Taxes and Stuff13.894.0317714.61445,699,455-
916+6 The Pennywise Family13.794.38164--7,042,03734
917+4 My Dolr13.614.0625222.77608,168,004-
918-1 Money Smart Students13.283.252734.381,20516,780,74963
919 Me Without Debt13.193.6714027.2828613,194,560123
920-2 Debt Broke13.031.959418.03843,981,259-
921-1 Kathryn's Conversations12.984.2923327.3519613,328,826-
922+1 D.R.E.A.M.12.44-10735.3961422,995,041296
923+1 Rich As Chocolate12.214.01415-19,720,41117
924+1 Personal Finance and Dev…12.113.321,002-75124,556,843-
925+2 The Exchange Times12.021.1415319.491,47517,781,385154
926 Bobbi's Bargains12.014.5248--12,138,16497
927+1 Adstalker11.682.7960613.333116,105,612240
928+2 Personal Finance World11.523.3635223.3956619,419,80581
929 Fiscally Responsible11.483.945943.889420,705,89930
930+1 Financial Knowledge Online11.234.4314823.3417815,294,233-
931+2 Pocket Change11.104.146024.9922514,638,64557
932 Cents of Freedom11.034.804517.269015,316,985-
933+1 Freestyle Living10.914.152516.128911,591,04358
934+2 Money and Matrimony10.872.723926.381,10917,951,87677
935 Sensible Steward10.694.181481.004810,808,258-
936+1 Financially S.M.A.R.T. A…10.522.7828510.0818420,705,849522
937-30 Wellness on Less10.414.82268--18,799,767-
938 We Invest Online Blog10.263.93336--15,567,968148
939 Budgeting Income9.824.0158--7,991,365-
940 Personal Finance Ology9.763.76381--12,415,783-
941 The Wise Buck9.552.4751823.2715418,473,64357
942 Get Rich Point9.374.65106--15,124,320-
943+2 Obsessed Analytic9.364.172591.002716,620,36869
944 Realized Returns9.343.5518025.1422316,370,88233
945+1 One Solution9.292.716226.895312,419,61050
946+1 We Wear Khakis9.154.4614716.448220,713,70457
947+16 Get Pointed in the Right…9.142.0791--6,015,745-
948-5 Parenting and Money9.083.3011510.6728,595,38116
949-1 Penny Foolish9.074.28459--17,498,520-
950 Money and Politics8.472.23111--20,709,250917
951 Personal Finance with Ja…8.361.8114--10,548,643161
952-3 Parenting and Money8.292.67115--8,595,38116
953-1 Ultra High Net Worth8.192.6610419.4013412,838,89922
954-1 The Debt Darling8.152.754923.415913,020,46837
955-1 Common Cents Saving8.044.103161.0010918,472,44212
956+1 Novel Financial Literacy8.012.63925.6714217,312,658192
957-2 Financial Freedom Advantage7.873.77243--14,858,85331
958-2 Career Insider7.844.208315.993815,479,8646
959 The Six Figure Diploma P…7.813.9011020.575816,854,13743
960-2 Blog to a Million7.793.587013.503712,414,1721
961-1 Real Man Money7.773.834411.741214,639,34394
962-1 Real Man Money7.773.834411.741214,639,34394
963+1 Finally Frugal7.443.65321--14,842,746-
964-2 Ruby Blues7.382.22815.967411,595,21841
965 Under50finance7.241.6951.00-9,701,16071
966 Heartland Living on a Bu…7.153.5424810.00113,591,543-
967 David Makes Cents7.013.49499--17,482,189-
968 The Money Paradise6.623.7012518.275116,246,70812
969 Marriage on a Budget6.622.205312.681812,415,44132
970 Women's Saving Club6.343.758018.327322,427,61384
971 The Wall Street Chalkboard6.182.40132--12,416,554-
972 Financedin5.962.0713-9712,414,71415
973 Personal Family Money5.933.112610.67712,415,7821
974 Hundred Thousandaire Boy…5.762.8811117.9529424,117,03442
975 New Jersey Life and Heal…5.582.715622.7538724,235,00429
976+1 Kids and Bills5.353.2418512.2722520,707,980-
977+1 Wealth Savant5.243.376410.1315017,313,56819
978+1 The Savvy Money4.923.73241.003415,790,84514
979+2 Change Jar Savings4.772.6411618.8117419,829,9909
980 Elusive Dollar4.760.986--12,125,534-
981+1 Everyday Money Info4.754.023111.34718,345,68812
982+1 Personal Finance for Tea…4.722.6696--13,566,542-
983+1 Wall Street Ben4.430.9821.00-12,416,5539
984+1 Zoe Debt Story4.293.507610.004217,313,8451
985+1 Waist & Wallet4.263.513715.362117,313,5573
986+1 The Buck List3.942.8062--15,321,689-
987+1 Live Frugally or Die Broke3.062.1298-917,970,09117
988+1 Duck Blog2.880.985220.09-17,966,5274
989+1 Knudge.Me1.761.971619.172725,359,1993
990+1 MindsetFreedom.Com1.261.249-1620,709,11721