Welcome to Wise Bread's rankings of the top personal finance blogs.

Top Personal Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-10-12.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
801 Trading Diary26.535.2320618.303024,537,793-
802 Invest in the Markets26.525.3160225.3324213,020,25648
803 Wealth Note26.494.1331947.042545,353,102110
804 My 1st Million At 3326.323.222,331--1,968,003-
805 Personal Finance Ninja26.214.1024631.555051,972,955-
806 Objective Wealth26.084.8324142.374576,342,8546
807 Finance Ideas 4U26.014.3620018.995981,740,589-
808 Make Money Make Cents25.963.4832224.008101,961,45937
809 So You Think You Can Save25.864.6112734.414982,947,755-
810 Eliminate The Muda25.814.591,00710.066634,914,548-

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
811 Your Money Mentor25.794.4518629.412814,085,778359
812 Beyond Paycheck to Paycheck25.703.402,94635.8061611,691,589-
813 Money In The 20s25.665.0427722.353424,295,472-
814 The Financialite25.473.6316842.399853,504,538-
815 Your Life, Their Life25.444.9438540.9335113,166,286150
816 Milk Your Money25.274.232,39728.2078713,160,14719
817 myMoneyTree24.995.2818528.1552213,239,08180
818 Rock Star Banks24.973.198235.354,89714,822,0251,198
819 MyMoneyMinute24.904.1353838.701,4899,015,165-
820 MORE than Finances24.744.411,092--2,692,188-
821 The Penny Frugalista24.703.0225838.928613,051,476-
822 Dealerity24.504.0247944.771,42712,978,72533
823 Sophisticated Spender24.474.4712431.052984,426,761222
824 HedgeAnalyst24.412.9510,30328.0045314,106,8586
825 Freedom 4824.304.8835631.166018,568,208-
826 Living Almost Large23.844.841,47129.5442214,730,446-
827 Pocketmint23.804.8243026.011055,521,20165
828 Pop Economics23.784.241,0001.003393,874,307-
829 Our Personal Finances - …23.692.0763746.852,10313,209,108-
830 Money Fox23.654.2628937.091243,331,061-
831 Spruce Up Your Finances23.394.5484525.144177,049,862-
832 Always the Planner23.184.8445840.6839913,003,434-
833 No Debt MBA23.084.9140322.432357,488,18258
834 Managing Money God's Way23.054.561,71920.541059,584,3964
835 Your Personal Finance 10123.004.5775120.442907,160,00865
836 Penny Jobs22.914.391,46631.5753713,376,109-
837 Free at 3322.824.7838643.6236417,565,658192
838 27 and Frugal22.794.6442448.8874219,447,33527
839 Frugal Pig22.744.911,75612.952412,425,310-
840 Dividend Money22.734.891,863--11,000,308-
841 Your Finance Formulas22.474.406218.995982,755,13818
842 Essential Finances22.335.1786718.691314,353,44445
843 The $60K Project22.154.5916326.145125,386,14747
844 The Finance Journey22.004.2184410.106185,721,189-
845 Epic Finances21.964.35330--2,158,90524
846 Millionaire or Bust21.914.9587419.0311011,954,349-
847 Make Money In Stocks21.795.1535310.0643511,042,255-
848 She Thinks I'm Cheap!21.754.6313130.561164,594,00834
849 My Two Cents21.734.74878--5,469,180-
850 Financially Fit After 4021.634.406740.5729213,156,449491
851 Borrow From None21.084.1860610.144234,421,766-
852 Fiscally Sound20.964.3113020.742573,943,64195
853 My Financial Journey20.803.851,194--4,189,805-
854 My Money Shrugged20.753.5818433.738645,336,845-
855 Frugal Catholic Mommy20.673.784641.005188,616,629380
856 Single Mom Rich Mom20.633.6251334.855857,699,439-
857 Smart Debt Solution20.624.2381911.561095,104,290-
858 Do You Dave Ramsey?20.574.64659--8,776,662174
859 NDChic's Cents20.394.25117--1,912,565-
860 D' Intelligent Investor19.934.981,757--16,826,372-
861 Hijack Your Future19.914.639931.877319,997,988-
862 Bride and Groom Money Talk19.854.759321.3622113,153,984544
863 Green Leaf Coupons19.824.7716313.79526,018,981133
864 Homemaker Hand Guide19.503.8925825.45797,000,620313
865 Richly Reasonable19.464.6631710.361456,764,10659
866 Our Take On Freedom19.384.736561.00-7,007,036-
867 What Is Money19.304.4622537.8598114,885,23326
868 The Zen Capitalist19.284.1522833.531,88613,513,087-
869 Every Peso Counts19.104.2137810.6326210,268,855322
870 Earth and Money18.784.4425923.281835,785,22710
871 yourlifeforless18.674.4916142.9051313,875,167-
872 Finance Yoga18.244.4616124.865458,790,094-
873 Finavigation18.191.7020641.111,53415,687,829143
874 Your Teen's Money Skills18.024.545926.3263213,149,481135
875 Momma's Blog18.024.2898323.24-10,968,911-
876 Girl with the Red Balloon17.894.4246225.6820310,269,105-
877 Living Financially Aware17.862.705859.901,48323,900,02724
878 Save Invest Give17.723.75224--2,488,909-
879 NetWorthProtect.com17.523.7058526.3030810,559,89843
880 ITA Wealth Management17.514.9726422.849813,445,99811
881 More Money Than Month17.283.98119--2,791,00629
882 Frugal Desert Dwellers17.181.54139--9,821,4396,204
883 Enough Wealth17.164.031,076--8,958,816-
884 Debt and Buried17.153.8813630.035248,040,4927
885 Diva In Debt17.094.3723622.942638,054,543-
886 OneBudget16.994.48121.00335,793,774217
887 Retirement Calculator16.944.46430--14,643,620647
888 Pokjat Personal Finance …16.673.5383010.681637,883,355-
889 One Caveman's Financial …16.583.971,44211.5552015,866,725-
890 Frugallyminded.com - Fru…16.464.88974--16,342,893-
891 My Financial Life Coach16.213.406235.1564118,898,554596
892 The First Million is the…16.183.1516844.0643713,315,35132
893 Bog of Debt15.994.88186--10,483,42128
894 Practical Housewives15.783.9319024.831,28413,161,9111
895 Beating Debt News15.744.031,13810.00-11,784,371-
896 First Generation White C…15.604.3725519.122413,560,925334
897 Personal Finance and Money15.541.371,31421.4323413,090,677-
898 The Soul of a Shark15.384.134550.925515,370,088-
899 eMortgageTalk15.334.915722.2318713,528,84624
900 Our Coupon Home15.151.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
901 Brain Dead Simple! Finan…15.144.3633937.5948020,443,647-
902 Mzansi Finance14.914.1620822.8339512,373,53745
903 The Pennywise Family14.704.38164--7,013,45334
904 DoughDefender 14.592.2922544.64-14,569,041119
905 Econ4U14.564.171,146-13118,398,24064
906 Owl Invest14.522.954628.351176,941,51782
907 The Wealthy Canadian14.393.7238326.911,19617,976,18818
908 The Modern Financial14.253.399439.2671516,880,74373
909 Saving My Cents13.843.2755810.071,39715,669,240-
910 Me Without Debt13.813.6714027.2828613,160,057123
911 Money Smart Students13.593.252734.381,20516,780,74963
912 Below Your Means13.594.04125--5,870,37342
913 Taxes and Stuff13.584.0317714.61447,133,273-
914 Budgeting Income13.554.0158--4,532,164-
915 Bobbi's Bargains13.354.5248--10,402,40797
916 Rich As Chocolate13.214.01415-19,720,41117
917 Savings Scoop13.154.0360723.1023216,928,62523
918 Get Rich on Purpose13.013.6211917.9520013,157,032249
919 Freestyle Living12.814.152516.12899,576,02658
920 Catholic Personal Finance12.744.6650--9,870,477-
921 Get Pointed in the Right…12.642.0791--3,733,781-
922 D.R.E.A.M.12.44-10735.3961422,995,041294
923 Finance For Youth: The Blog12.373.162820.49505,460,55914
924 The Exchange Times12.271.1415319.491,47517,792,563154
925 Personal Finance and Dev…12.203.321,002-75124,556,843-
926 Adstalker12.012.7960613.333116,105,612240
927 Personal Finance World12.003.3635223.3956619,419,80580
928 RecessionProofChristianL…11.914.3865917.708619,438,180-
929 David Makes Cents11.873.49499--10,175,245-
930 Young and Pennywise11.743.7510422.3818613,166,26692
931 Pocket Change11.674.146024.9922514,638,64557
932 Fiscally Responsible11.573.945943.889420,705,89929
933 Cents of Freedom11.474.804517.269014,910,449-
934 Debt Broke11.301.959418.03845,838,330-
935 Obsessed Analytic11.214.172591.002713,643,71469
936 Money and Matrimony11.192.723926.381,10917,951,87677
937 The Debt Darling11.112.754923.41599,087,69037
938 Financially S.M.A.R.T. A…10.592.7828510.0818420,705,849523
939 Personal Finance Ology10.593.76381--12,320,841-
940 We Invest Online Blog10.583.93336--15,567,968149
941 Parenting and Money10.373.3011510.6728,506,44316
942 CheapEncounters.com10.213.1155314.991413,286,239-
943 My Dolr9.974.0625222.776015,694,084-
944 Wellness on Less9.934.82268--20,961,610-
945 The Wise Buck9.912.4751823.2715418,473,64357
946 The Broke M.B.A.9.754.069610.1846614,822,560-
947 Realized Returns9.673.5518025.1422316,370,88232
948 Parenting and Money9.512.67115--8,506,44316
949 Marriage on a Budget9.482.205312.68188,635,70932
950 Young Finance Guy9.213.33211--10,719,641-
951 We Wear Khakis9.194.4614716.448220,713,70457
952 The Six Figure Diploma P…9.133.9011020.575814,822,62542
953 Ultra High Net Worth9.072.6610419.4013412,838,89922
954 365 Days on a Budget8.981.9115029.9919614,819,150-
955 Personal Finance with Ja…8.871.8114--10,447,657162
956 Blog to a Million8.623.587013.503712,318,0201
957 Heartland Living on a Bu…8.553.5424810.00113,157,545-
958 The Buck List8.542.8062--9,013,595-
959 Common Cents Saving8.454.103161.0010918,472,44212
960 Career Insider8.434.208315.993815,092,6926
961 Finally Frugal8.423.65321--13,703,584-
962 Money and Politics8.342.23111--20,709,250916
963 Novel Financial Literacy8.312.63925.6714217,312,658192
964 Portland Financial Advis…8.262.95207--12,219,170-
965 Real Man Money8.173.834411.741214,639,34394
966 Real Man Money8.173.834411.741214,639,34394
967 Under50finance8.141.6951.00-9,608,36371
968 Ruby Blues7.992.22815.967411,595,21841
969 Stay at Home Mom CFO7.893.772681.0042420,675,851-
970 One Solution7.532.716226.895315,863,01450
971 The Money Paradise7.023.7012518.275116,246,70812
972 The Wall Street Chalkboard6.922.40132--12,322,279-
973 Personal Family Money6.733.112610.67712,320,8401
974 Financedin6.722.0713-9712,319,01315
975 Women's Saving Club6.393.758018.327322,427,61383
976 Financial Freedom Advantage6.353.77243--19,666,69131
977 Hundred Thousandaire Boy…5.802.8811117.9529424,117,03442
978 New Jersey Life and Heal…5.652.715622.7538724,235,00429
979 Wealth Savant5.583.376410.1315017,313,56819
980 Kids and Bills5.463.2418512.2722520,707,980-
981 The Savvy Money5.363.73241.003415,790,84514
982 Wall Street Ben5.210.9821.00-12,322,2789
983 Everyday Money Info5.164.023111.34718,345,68812
984 Change Jar Savings5.102.6411618.8117419,829,9909
985 Waist & Wallet4.633.513715.362117,313,5573
986 Zoe Debt Story4.603.507610.004217,313,8451
987 Live Frugally or Die Broke3.382.1298-917,970,09117
988 Duck Blog3.240.985220.09-17,966,5274
989 Personal Finance for Tea…2.552.6696--20,258,258-
990 Knudge.Me1.871.971619.172725,359,1993
991 MindsetFreedom.Com1.281.249-1620,709,11721