Welcome to Wise Bread's rankings of the top personal finance blogs.

Top Personal Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-9-28.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
801 Broke-Ass Student27.094.94831--2,700,549-
802 Financial Methods27.093.852,06828.496024,992,774-
803 Objective Wealth27.084.8324142.374575,008,4186
804 Your Money Mentor26.994.4518629.412813,122,824359
805 Personal Finance Whiz26.934.7858423.451613,819,368147
806 Make Money Make Cents26.673.4832224.008101,783,61437
807 Need Money Tips26.654.0758440.3925,55813,820,713-
808 TotBargains26.603.7728830.471,87911,183,5601,319
809 Foreigner's Finances25.944.1693310.155372,663,248-
810 My 1st Million At 3325.783.222,331--2,109,842-

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
811 MORE than Finances25.714.411,092--2,280,911-
812 Personal Finance Ninja25.364.1024631.555052,269,649-
813 Finance Ideas 4U25.194.3620018.995981,981,773-
814 Eliminate The Muda25.174.591,00710.066635,054,449-
815 Frugal Pig25.074.911,75612.95247,270,979-
816 Dividend Money24.914.891,863--6,565,857-
817 The Penny Frugalista24.883.0225838.928612,800,668-
818 Your Life, Their Life24.874.9438540.9335113,166,286150
819 The Financialite24.843.6316842.399853,444,936-
820 Milk Your Money24.724.232,39728.2078713,160,14719
821 Walking to Wealth24.653.7513550.181,0058,622,18281
822 MyMoneyMinute24.644.1353838.701,4898,131,933-
823 Trading Diary24.585.2320618.303026,078,242-
824 Epic Finances24.444.35330--1,410,66824
825 Money In The 20s24.205.0427722.353425,139,826-
826 myMoneyTree24.075.2818528.1552213,575,41780
827 What Is Money24.044.4622537.859816,950,63126
828 Millionaire or Bust24.004.9587419.031107,156,128-
829 Dealerity23.924.0247944.771,42712,978,72533
830 So You Think You Can Save23.904.6112734.414983,855,301-
831 She Thinks I'm Cheap!23.824.6313130.561162,973,01334
832 No Debt MBA23.724.9140322.432355,832,97958
833 Freedom 4823.254.8835631.166018,821,360-
834 Frugallyminded.com - Fru…23.104.88974--5,523,272-
835 Pop Economics23.044.241,0001.003394,019,571-
836 Homemaker Hand Guide22.953.8925825.45793,221,346313
837 Our Personal Finances - …22.802.0763746.852,10313,541,481-
838 Always the Planner22.704.8445840.6839913,003,434-
839 27 and Frugal22.414.6442448.8874219,447,33527
840 Sophisticated Spender22.314.4712431.052986,089,351222
841 NDChic's Cents21.964.25117--1,381,488-
842 My Financial Journey21.793.851,194--3,190,414-
843 Your Personal Finance 10121.784.5775120.442908,250,60365
844 Essential Finances21.765.1786718.691314,578,87445
845 D' Intelligent Investor21.574.981,757--13,163,969-
846 My Two Cents21.554.74878--5,489,598-
847 Pocketmint21.414.8243026.011058,422,52765
848 Make Money In Stocks21.265.1535310.0643511,042,255-
849 Earth and Money21.144.4425923.281833,398,60010
850 Financially Fit After 4021.134.406740.5729213,156,449491
851 Your Finance Formulas20.894.406218.995983,303,22818
852 Smart Debt Solution20.804.2381911.561094,257,634-
853 Borrow From None20.784.1860610.144234,087,869-
854 Wealth and Wisdom20.514.72252--3,143,774-
855 The Finance Journey20.414.2184410.106187,501,741-
856 Managing Money God's Way20.224.561,71920.5410513,159,3914
857 Single Mom Rich Mom20.063.6251334.855857,808,753-
858 My Money Shrugged20.043.5818433.738645,598,745-
859 Frugal Desert Dwellers19.681.54139--5,503,8686,204
860 Your Teen's Money Skills19.524.545926.326329,069,545135
861 Green Leaf Coupons19.504.7716313.79526,117,906133
862 Frugal Catholic Mommy19.433.784641.005189,122,801380
863 Bride and Groom Money Talk19.404.759321.3622113,153,984544
864 Do You Dave Ramsey?19.314.64659--9,335,507174
865 Richly Reasonable19.224.6631710.361456,377,91359
866 Hijack Your Future19.174.639931.8773110,103,408-
867 Savings Scoop18.964.0360723.102326,706,36023
868 Fiscally Sound18.664.3113020.742575,684,19195
869 The Zen Capitalist18.494.1522833.531,88613,821,492-
870 Save Invest Give17.993.75224--2,344,682-
871 Living Financially Aware17.862.705859.901,48323,900,02724
872 Finavigation17.711.7020641.111,53415,687,829143
873 Finance Yoga17.674.4616124.865458,454,303-
874 Momma's Blog17.364.2898323.24-11,146,182-
875 Girl with the Red Balloon17.204.4246225.6820310,404,665-
876 The $60K Project17.114.5916326.1451213,152,33947
877 ITA Wealth Management17.094.9726422.849813,445,99811
878 NetWorthProtect.com16.953.7058526.3030810,692,55143
879 More Money Than Month16.853.98119--2,908,45829
880 Our Take On Freedom16.504.736561.00-10,894,220-
881 Debt and Buried16.493.8813630.035248,040,4927
882 Retirement Calculator16.464.46430--14,643,620647
883 Enough Wealth16.214.031,076--9,118,366-
884 Pokjat Personal Finance …16.123.5383010.681637,985,454-
885 My Financial Life Coach15.913.406235.1564118,898,554596
886 Every Peso Counts15.834.2137810.6326213,867,587322
887 Money Hacker15.572.231,18726.2622713,160,289-
888 OneBudget15.434.48121.00337,599,847217
889 Bog of Debt15.384.88186--10,615,05528
890 The First Million is the…15.303.1516844.0643713,655,27132
891 Beating Debt News15.274.031,13810.00-11,784,371-
892 Practical Housewives15.223.9319024.831,28413,161,9111
893 First Generation White C…15.144.3725519.122413,560,925334
894 eMortgageTalk14.974.915722.2318713,528,84624
895 Our Coupon Home14.851.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
896 The Soul of a Shark14.804.134550.925515,640,543-
897 Mzansi Finance14.664.1620822.8339512,373,53745
898 Personal Finance and Money14.361.371,31421.4323413,416,251-
899 Econ4U14.314.171,146-13118,398,24064
900 The Wealthy Canadian14.143.7238326.911,19617,976,18818
901 The Pennywise Family14.124.38164--7,109,46534
902 My Dolr14.114.0625222.77608,230,179-
903 Owl Invest13.992.954628.351177,039,20482
904 DoughDefender 13.952.2922544.64-14,806,312119
905 The Modern Financial13.903.399439.2671516,880,74373
906 Adult ADD and Money13.704.40668--13,152,542-
907 Me Without Debt13.393.6714027.2828613,160,057123
908 Money Smart Students13.223.252734.381,20516,780,74963
909 Saving My Cents13.223.2755810.071,39715,896,734-
910 Below Your Means13.084.04125--6,339,91642
911 Taxes and Stuff12.974.0317714.61447,220,603-
912 Finance For Youth: The Blog12.963.162820.49504,496,40014
913 Debt Broke12.921.959418.03844,030,962-
914 Budgeting Income12.824.0158--4,720,081-
915 Diva In Debt12.784.3723622.9426313,626,469-
916 Get Rich on Purpose12.523.6211917.9520013,157,032249
917 D.R.E.A.M.12.44-10735.3961422,995,041294
918 Rich As Chocolate12.414.01415-19,720,41117
919 Personal Finance and Dev…12.193.321,002-75124,556,843-
920 David Makes Cents12.053.49499--8,704,840-
921 Get Pointed in the Right…12.032.0791--3,790,691-
922 Catholic Personal Finance12.024.6650--10,010,077-
923 Bobbi's Bargains12.024.5248--12,142,38597
924 The Exchange Times12.001.1415319.491,47517,792,563154
925 Freestyle Living11.854.152516.12899,719,97958
926 RecessionProofChristianL…11.734.3865917.708618,521,462-
927 Adstalker11.662.7960613.333116,105,612240
928 Personal Finance World11.623.3635223.3956619,419,80580
929 Fiscally Responsible11.543.945943.889420,705,89929
930 Portland Financial Advis…11.532.95207--5,757,368-
931 Pocket Change11.214.146024.9922514,638,64557
932 Financial Knowledge Online11.214.4314823.3417815,193,700-
933 Young and Pennywise11.183.7510422.3818613,166,26692
934 Cents of Freedom10.974.804517.269015,228,218-
935 Money and Matrimony10.962.723926.381,10917,951,87677
936 Financially S.M.A.R.T. A…10.582.7828510.0818420,705,849523
937 Wellness on Less10.394.82268--18,934,792-
938 The Debt Darling10.212.754923.41599,245,21137
939 We Invest Online Blog10.123.93336--15,567,968149
940 Personal Finance Ology10.043.76381--12,403,562-
941 The Wise Buck9.682.4751823.2715418,473,64357
942 One Solution9.572.716226.895312,419,61050
943 Parenting and Money9.543.3011510.6728,643,15616
944 Realized Returns9.423.5518025.1422316,370,88232
945 Obsessed Analytic9.364.172591.002716,620,36869
946 CheapEncounters.com9.343.1155314.991413,623,924-
947 The Broke M.B.A.9.194.069610.1846615,131,170-
948 We Wear Khakis9.164.4614716.448220,713,70457
949 Parenting and Money8.682.67115--8,643,15616
950 Young Finance Guy8.683.33211--10,878,522-
951 Ultra High Net Worth8.602.6610419.4013412,838,89922
952 Marriage on a Budget8.602.205312.68188,777,66732
953 The Six Figure Diploma P…8.573.9011020.575815,131,21542
954 365 Days on a Budget8.431.9115029.9919615,128,590-
955 Money and Politics8.322.23111--20,709,250916
956 Personal Finance with Ja…8.251.8114--10,575,902162
957 Common Cents Saving8.194.103161.0010918,472,44212
958 Blog to a Million8.083.587013.503712,400,7831
959 Novel Financial Literacy8.072.63925.6714217,312,658192
960 Financial Freedom Advantage7.923.77243--14,858,85331
961 Career Insider7.904.208315.993815,406,0896
962 Real Man Money7.703.834411.741214,639,34394
963 Real Man Money7.703.834411.741214,639,34394
964 The Buck List7.582.8062--9,174,778-
965 Heartland Living on a Bu…7.553.5424810.00113,501,499-
966 Finally Frugal7.513.65321--14,807,034-
967 Ruby Blues7.502.22815.967411,595,21841
968 Under50finance7.241.6951.00-9,748,75571
969 The Money Paradise6.703.7012518.275116,246,70812
970 Women's Saving Club6.423.758018.327322,427,61383
971 The Wall Street Chalkboard6.422.40132--12,404,897-
972 Personal Family Money6.203.112610.67712,403,5611
973 Financedin6.202.0713-9712,401,76315
974 Hundred Thousandaire Boy…5.842.8811117.9529424,117,03442
975 New Jersey Life and Heal…5.682.715622.7538724,235,00429
976 Kids and Bills5.443.2418512.2722520,707,980-
977 Wealth Savant5.323.376410.1315017,313,56819
978 The Savvy Money4.973.73241.003415,790,84514
979 Everyday Money Info4.904.023111.34718,345,68812
980 Change Jar Savings4.882.6411618.8117419,829,9909
981 Elusive Dollar4.840.986--12,129,962-
982 Wall Street Ben4.650.9821.00-12,404,8969
983 Waist & Wallet4.353.513715.362117,313,5573
984 Zoe Debt Story4.333.507610.004217,313,8451
985 Live Frugally or Die Broke3.152.1298-917,970,09117
986 Duck Blog2.990.985220.09-17,966,5274
987 Knudge.Me1.891.971619.172725,359,1993
988 MindsetFreedom.Com1.261.249-1620,709,11721