Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-9-14.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.105.5322,28960.947,25450,55441,604
2 Bible Money Matters86.245.499,12361.5312,035177,6602,360
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.384.6512,07158.756,940220,85229,089
4 Faithful With A Few71.265.133,44557.201,642227,541935
5 Sound Mind Investing69.854.533,21452.272,240157,8592,388
6 Keeping the Kingdom First65.974.835,41143.0810,882927,4489,314
7 One Money Design64.455.443,35557.232,5491,866,2611,027
8 Money Help For Christians58.755.284,99946.9917831,623591
9 Faith and Finance58.465.171,58039.251,219747,7452,268
10 Personal Finance Journey54.064.681,16545.441,830918,1651,803

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Provident Planning50.405.243,32632.615261,047,648107
12 Gather Little By Little48.695.509,83510.33701,191,39041
13 Out of Debt Christian40.495.512,35335.955,92714,926,071-
14 Debt Free Squad36.344.6523949.173,5814,471,292121
15 The Christian Dollar34.824.621,54339.992194,676,719477
16 Christian Common Cents33.114.5531039.469,6594,178,855-
17 Christian Finance Blog29.914.75745--1,178,130-
18 Rich Christian Poor Chri…28.084.6842235.171,9115,815,536-
19 Borrow From None21.654.1860610.144233,506,432-
20 Managing Money God's Way20.044.561,71920.5410513,232,4104
21 Frugal Catholic Mommy18.983.784641.005189,125,444380
22 RecessionProofChristianL…11.674.3865917.708618,478,387-
23 Freestyle Living11.524.152516.12899,719,73558
24 The Six Figure Diploma P…8.573.9011020.575815,178,99642