Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-4-13.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance92.625.5322,28960.947,25468,00527,550
2 Bible Money Matters89.475.499,12361.5312,03574,6532,267
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…82.664.6512,07158.756,94090,41828,617
4 Faithful With A Few75.375.133,44557.201,642107,288927
5 Sound Mind Investing69.904.533,21452.272,240170,2312,308
6 Keeping the Kingdom First69.684.835,41143.0810,882531,2729,317
7 One Money Design69.515.443,35557.232,549843,7541,060
8 Money Help For Christians61.435.284,99946.9917536,911539
9 Faith and Finance59.695.171,58039.251,219646,5472,175
10 Personal Finance Journey55.774.681,16545.441,830736,7241,815

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Gather Little By Little51.015.509,83510.3370768,47742
12 Provident Planning49.775.243,32632.615261,147,267109
13 Out of Debt Christian43.825.512,35335.955,92710,706,345-
14 The Christian Dollar42.744.621,54339.992191,308,300471
15 Debt Free Squad38.764.6523949.173,5813,153,976118
16 Christian Finance Blog33.494.75745--691,342-
17 Christian Common Cents32.814.5531039.469,6594,505,579-
18 Rich Christian Poor Chri…27.244.6842235.171,9118,377,068-
19 Borrow From None25.444.1860610.144231,920,843-
20 Managing Money God's Way25.014.561,71920.541055,478,4744
21 RecessionProofChristianL…17.894.3865917.70868,302,826-
22 Frugal Catholic Mommy16.913.784641.0051817,572,053380
23 The Six Figure Diploma P…15.493.9011020.57584,816,66143
24 Freestyle Living13.994.152516.12896,378,88858
25 Sensible Steward9.724.181481.004815,645,232-
26 Christian Money Mountain6.893.36197--16,393,930-