Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2015-4-12.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1Christian Personal Finance93.955.5322,28960.947,25431,56750,528
2Bible Money Matters89.555.499,12361.5312,035131,8922,703
3Faithful Provisions - Sh…80.124.6512,07158.756,940292,29128,676
4Sound Mind Investing69.594.533,21452.272,240303,0572,512
5Faithful With A Few68.045.133,44557.201,642900,314903
6One Money Design60.935.443,35557.232,5492,574,19418
7Money Help For Christians60.375.284,99946.99171,383,092653
8Faith and Finance59.665.171,58039.251,2191,216,2292,339
9Gather Little By Little52.645.509,83510.33701,195,31339
10Provident Planning52.095.243,32632.615261,707,270108
11Keeping the Kingdom First51.314.835,41143.0810,88220,917,7889,790
12Personal Finance Journey49.934.681,16545.441,8303,754,5391,809
13Out of Debt Christian47.715.512,35335.955,92710,181,491-
14The Christian Dollar40.284.621,54339.992194,376,620485
15Debt Free Squad36.174.6523949.173,58112,090,278128
16Christian Common Cents32.494.5531039.469,65912,015,716-
17Christian Finance Blog29.254.75745--2,814,636-
18Rich Christian Poor Chri…28.274.6842235.171,91114,494,176-
19Managing Money God's Way27.694.561,71920.541058,224,3364
20Borrow From None22.944.1860610.144236,913,237-
21RecessionProofChristianL…21.704.3865917.70869,020,800-
22Frugal Catholic Mommy15.793.784641.0051824,968,671381
23The Six Figure Diploma P…7.613.9011020.575826,625,85242
24Freestyle Living7.274.152516.128927,145,06358
25Catholic Personal Finance7.004.6650--28,479,656-
26Christian Money Mountain5.293.36197--26,213,114-