Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-12-21.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.655.5322,28960.947,25451,32546,274
2 Bible Money Matters88.435.499,12361.5312,035172,9102,471
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.874.6512,07158.756,940331,42729,288
4 Sound Mind Investing69.854.533,21452.272,240268,4922,424
5 Faithful With A Few69.075.133,44557.201,642630,098937
6 Keeping the Kingdom First63.494.835,41143.0810,8822,278,3569,924
7 One Money Design61.485.443,35557.232,5494,555,8721,027
8 Faith and Finance58.845.171,58039.251,2191,182,8812,308
9 Money Help For Christians58.195.284,99946.99171,492,821619
10 Provident Planning56.145.243,32632.61526694,371108

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Personal Finance Journey53.214.681,16545.441,8301,786,6631,806
12 Gather Little By Little51.275.509,83510.33701,247,52441
13 Out of Debt Christian45.055.512,35335.955,92711,849,551-
14 The Christian Dollar37.874.621,54339.992194,771,203476
15 Debt Free Squad37.414.6523949.173,5816,764,408123
16 Rich Christian Poor Chri…30.854.6842235.171,9116,668,908-
17 Christian Finance Blog30.224.75745--1,831,261-
18 Christian Common Cents27.784.5531039.469,65917,196,067-
19 Managing Money God's Way25.844.561,71920.541058,224,3364
20 Borrow From None22.014.1860610.144235,773,625-
21 Frugal Catholic Mommy21.583.784641.0051810,776,116382
22 Freestyle Living15.074.152516.12898,550,78657
23 RecessionProofChristianL…14.064.3865917.708619,591,913-
24 The Six Figure Diploma P…12.073.9011020.575813,854,67742