Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-8-24.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.105.5322,28960.947,25449,67041,245
2 Bible Money Matters87.715.499,12361.5312,035137,5542,343
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.164.6512,07158.756,940231,53329,002
4 Faithful With A Few72.305.133,44557.201,642198,676935
5 Sound Mind Investing69.984.533,21452.272,240156,6122,366
6 Keeping the Kingdom First66.234.835,41143.0810,882924,0439,315
7 One Money Design64.225.443,35557.232,5492,060,6081,027
8 Faith and Finance58.855.171,58039.251,219727,9012,249
9 Money Help For Christians58.755.284,99946.9917881,315586
10 Personal Finance Journey53.724.681,16545.441,830977,0631,808

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Provident Planning50.725.243,32632.615261,015,693107
12 Gather Little By Little49.855.509,83510.33701,002,62541
13 Out of Debt Christian40.425.512,35335.955,92714,923,843-
14 Debt Free Squad36.504.6523949.173,5814,557,344120
15 The Christian Dollar34.934.621,54339.992194,631,735477
16 Christian Common Cents34.594.5531039.469,6593,367,407-
17 Rich Christian Poor Chri…29.944.6842235.171,9114,249,466-
18 Christian Finance Blog29.904.75745--1,206,528-
19 Borrow From None22.634.1860610.144232,927,804-
20 Managing Money God's Way19.924.561,71920.5410513,193,9134
21 Frugal Catholic Mommy16.083.784641.0051814,675,397380
22 Freestyle Living10.914.152516.128911,591,04358
23 Sensible Steward10.694.181481.004810,808,258-
24 The Six Figure Diploma P…7.813.9011020.575816,854,13743