Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-9-28.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.035.5322,28960.947,25453,54841,678
2 Bible Money Matters86.235.499,12361.5312,035184,1342,362
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.334.6512,07158.756,940225,08929,103
4 Faithful With A Few71.135.133,44557.201,642236,771934
5 Sound Mind Investing69.644.533,21452.272,240164,0332,390
6 Keeping the Kingdom First65.904.835,41143.0810,882993,7289,313
7 One Money Design64.815.443,35557.232,5491,820,9751,027
8 Money Help For Christians58.815.284,99946.9917837,974591
9 Faith and Finance58.325.171,58039.251,219768,3972,270
10 Personal Finance Journey54.154.681,16545.441,830890,3411,805

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Provident Planning50.875.243,32632.615261,022,121107
12 Gather Little By Little49.195.509,83510.33701,107,77941
13 Out of Debt Christian40.505.512,35335.955,92714,882,272-
14 Debt Free Squad35.664.6523949.173,5815,466,140121
15 The Christian Dollar34.974.621,54339.992194,695,599476
16 Christian Common Cents33.174.5531039.469,6594,191,551-
17 Christian Finance Blog30.294.75745--1,134,214-
18 Rich Christian Poor Chri…28.394.6842235.171,9115,827,640-
19 Borrow From None20.784.1860610.144234,087,869-
20 Managing Money God's Way20.224.561,71920.5410513,159,3914
21 Frugal Catholic Mommy19.433.784641.005189,122,801380
22 Catholic Personal Finance12.024.6650--10,010,077-
23 Freestyle Living11.854.152516.12899,719,97958
24 RecessionProofChristianL…11.734.3865917.708618,521,462-
25 The Six Figure Diploma P…8.573.9011020.575815,131,21542