Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-10-12.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.095.5322,28960.947,25455,72441,678
2 Bible Money Matters86.215.499,12361.5312,035191,4752,362
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.334.6512,07158.756,940244,05329,103
4 Faithful With A Few71.085.133,44557.201,642258,310934
5 Sound Mind Investing69.674.533,21452.272,240173,5332,390
6 One Money Design65.485.443,35557.232,5491,678,7961,027
7 Keeping the Kingdom First64.464.835,41143.0810,8821,260,7919,313
8 Money Help For Christians58.285.284,99946.9917908,696591
9 Faith and Finance57.635.171,58039.251,219863,4342,270
10 Provident Planning54.305.243,32632.61526575,680107

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Personal Finance Journey53.564.681,16545.441,8301,000,4661,805
12 Gather Little By Little48.615.509,83510.33701,258,33341
13 Out of Debt Christian41.275.512,35335.955,92714,607,306-
14 Debt Free Squad36.034.6523949.173,5815,374,381121
15 The Christian Dollar33.774.621,54339.992196,160,041476
16 Christian Common Cents33.034.5531039.469,6594,837,824-
17 Christian Finance Blog30.544.75745--1,077,274-
18 Rich Christian Poor Chri…29.114.6842235.171,9115,474,174-
19 Managing Money God's Way23.054.561,71920.541059,584,3964
20 Borrow From None21.084.1860610.144234,421,766-
21 Frugal Catholic Mommy20.673.784641.005188,616,629380
22 Freestyle Living12.814.152516.12899,576,02658
23 Catholic Personal Finance12.744.6650--9,870,477-
24 RecessionProofChristianL…11.914.3865917.708619,438,180-
25 The Six Figure Diploma P…9.133.9011020.575814,822,62542