Top Faith & Finance Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2015-1-25.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Christian Personal Finance93.685.5322,28960.947,25444,13447,578
2 Bible Money Matters88.775.499,12361.5312,035167,0722,506
3 Faithful Provisions - Sh…79.284.6512,07158.756,940349,05329,300
4 Sound Mind Investing70.064.533,21452.272,240283,4482,461
5 Faithful With A Few67.495.133,44557.201,6421,017,103935
6 One Money Design62.505.443,35557.232,5494,303,9831,027
7 Keeping the Kingdom First59.524.835,41143.0810,8824,642,2659,856
8 Money Help For Christians59.265.284,99946.99171,476,895633
9 Faith and Finance58.525.171,58039.251,2191,397,1262,381
10 Gather Little By Little52.275.509,83510.33701,280,96741

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Personal Finance Journey51.794.681,16545.441,8302,656,9361,802
12 Provident Planning49.065.243,32632.615262,594,065109
13 Out of Debt Christian46.775.512,35335.955,9279,973,223-
14 The Christian Dollar39.274.621,54339.992194,229,224475
15 Debt Free Squad38.634.6523949.173,5815,767,488129
16 Rich Christian Poor Chri…29.404.6842235.171,9119,371,587-
17 Christian Common Cents29.104.5531039.469,65915,043,377-
18 Christian Finance Blog27.904.75745--2,968,676-
19 Managing Money God's Way26.204.561,71920.541058,224,3364
20 Frugal Catholic Mommy20.963.784641.0051813,098,660381
21 Borrow From None16.654.1860610.1442314,724,565-
22 Freestyle Living15.674.152516.12898,550,78657
23 RecessionProofChristianL…14.414.3865917.708619,161,650-
24 The Six Figure Diploma P…12.723.9011020.575813,854,67742
25 Christian Money Mountain3.463.36197--28,624,900-