Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-12-21.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 The Krazy Coupon Lady97.866.0320,06560.3534,9726,5571,286,476
2 Money Saving Mom97.785.6731,79164.29103,97313,834731,428
3 $5 Dinners95.176.0411,28559.6118,98982,466204,100
4 Bargain Briana94.885.5618,17770.5665,51297,45154,499
5 Deal Seeking Mom94.225.4832,47156.23124,31467,651208,608
6 Hey, It's Free!93.615.5910,66964.2543,236138,765101,437
7 Penny Pinchin' Mom93.255.5110,02160.448,92346,244407,872
8 Mom Advice93.155.6717,02369.6612,788166,86017,150
9 Living Rich With Coupons91.595.2713,34859.676,23816,305282,215
10 Common Sense With Money90.815.5720,86647.5316,895146,07267,355

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Bargainmoose Canada90.015.4314,08649.804,26140,78087,779
12 Consumer Queen89.495.1712,43667.9520,503156,56962,926
13 Coupon Cravings89.385.2613,26257.6415,321163,10633,582
14 Coupons and Freebies Mom88.465.234,50960.1024,74392,073166,126
15 Bargain Babe87.925.549,41656.578,203229,7426,816
16 Pocket Your Dollars87.585.0812,23764.625,27280,62938,757
17 Saving Dollars and Sense86.245.245,06865.226,074165,64023,950
18 Grocery Alerts Canada85.415.865,85657.337,069454,16116,200
19 Bitter Wallet84.325.1314,37651.453,487125,85712,262
20 Frugal Living NW83.155.159,16347.392,952110,57144,417
21 Centsable Momma82.765.215,49047.966,650211,87241,565
22 Free Snatcher81.735.7616,36960.685,0591,292,55257,102
23 Dealicious Mom81.724.844,29165.4036,059215,66827,510
24 A Frugal Friend81.154.917,48361.5111,083273,5676,290
25 Baby Cheapskate80.784.934,02247.636,745127,360188,666
26 Northern Cheapskate80.085.113,61460.257,347258,4734,300
27 Moms Need To Know79.844.669,12061.975,441245,76323,140
28 Springs Bargains79.385.348,55646.603,474356,9195,157
29 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.874.6512,07158.756,940331,42729,288
30 Luv a Bargain78.755.153,82443.858,194175,1834,081
31 The Freebie Blogger78.105.205,98545.101,994214,6098,155
32 Discount Queens78.085.093,38443.3410,506247,08995,098
33 For The Mommas77.414.8819,00150.4521935,83489,050
34 Maximizing Money75.044.857,48542.489,324116,252556
35 Coupons For Your Family73.354.603,61552.571,861188,97310,347
36 Sample Stuff72.504.952,44764.711,841572,035210,534
37 Wholesome Mommy69.915.091,37545.776,439557,57711,770
38 Mummy Deals67.154.372,87154.677,577935,82316,817
39 SavingsMania66.244.631,70154.172,641573,6467,910
40 Hustler Money Blog65.965.063,19421.4617875,89317,295
41 Little People Wealth65.694.962,14843.737,549762,5211,499
42 Chief Family Officer64.245.143,02344.521,251879,4171,760
43 Keeping the Kingdom First63.494.835,41143.0810,8822,278,3569,924
44 Saving Money Plan62.385.172,55541.153,6011,902,7296,418
45 Inexpensively60.424.933,31946.324,0722,265,0981,576
46 Two Savvy Sisters55.714.7645755.744,0241,888,9416,114
47 Help My Budget47.505.1032244.462,9987,446,59427,433
48 Bargains to Bounty45.815.30-63.161,69713,277,47133,030
49 Frugal Bon Vivant44.745.582,02938.711,27712,001,334270
50 FIRE Finance43.745.203,45630.277843,721,567-
51 Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…41.891.1446959.353,6527,337,6196,580
52 Frugal Fairhope38.434.9511,10730.331,12812,108,686-
53 Frugal Playground35.324.7093837.311,44413,385,105844
54 Centsable Lady34.414.1421947.981,63311,399,5911,603
55 Saving Freak33.294.212,07030.832,26313,130,656196
56 Save With Sarah29.552.7982041.7125613,854,2126,798
57 Frugal NYC23.983.5636140.052,81513,407,477-
58 TotBargains23.533.7728830.471,87923,353,2321,321
59 Green Leaf Coupons22.614.7716313.79525,784,126133
60 Practical Housewives18.263.9319024.831,28413,161,9111
61 Our Coupon Home17.231.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
62 Frugal Desert Dwellers14.351.54139--18,086,9776,190
63 Homemaker Hand Guide13.863.8925825.457922,371,055311
64 Saving Cents in the City11.703.9022231.0763128,292,719-
65 Change Jar Savings6.872.6411618.8117419,829,9909