Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2015-8-23.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1The Krazy Coupon Lady97.736.0320,06560.3534,9727,5831,324,668
2Money Saving Mom97.625.6731,79164.29103,97315,351754,141
3$5 Dinners95.176.0411,28559.6118,98994,850245,826
4Bargain Briana94.745.5618,17770.5665,512117,64955,513
5Hey, It's Free!93.445.5910,66964.2543,236174,645100,460
6Deal Seeking Mom93.435.4832,47156.23124,314131,865203,357
7Penny Pinchin' Mom92.785.5110,02160.448,92384,867484,462
8Mom Advice92.465.6717,02369.6612,788237,81718,049
9Living Rich With Coupons91.235.2713,34859.676,23821,434329,361
10Common Sense With Money90.355.5720,86647.5316,895184,40565,911
11Bargainmoose Canada89.685.4314,08649.804,26161,94390,616
12Consumer Queen88.375.1712,43667.9520,503252,89467,288
13Coupon Cravings88.125.2613,26257.6415,321257,48832,822
14Bargain Babe87.265.549,41656.578,203327,3016,871
15Pocket Your Dollars87.125.0812,23764.625,272112,45941,765
16Coupons and Freebies Mom86.775.234,50960.1024,743201,724172,379
17Grocery Alerts Canada85.995.865,85657.337,069550,00115,859
18Bitter Wallet83.965.1314,37651.453,487152,16211,676
19Saving Dollars and Sense83.775.245,06865.226,074384,92724,155
20Frugal Living NW82.705.159,16347.392,952145,56944,820
21Free Snatcher82.235.7616,36960.685,0591,569,67555,189
22Moms Need To Know81.054.669,12061.975,441194,45723,058
23Discount Queens80.525.093,38443.3410,506116,47799,775
24Springs Bargains80.445.348,55646.603,474375,3165,254
25Centsable Momma80.435.215,49047.966,650447,94642,755
26Faithful Provisions - Sh…80.294.6512,07158.756,940289,94528,717
27Baby Cheapskate79.764.934,02247.636,745190,805186,587
28A Frugal Friend79.584.917,48361.5111,083497,1956,326
29Dealicious Mom79.144.844,29165.4036,059487,87425,899
30Northern Cheapskate77.625.113,61460.257,347608,4864,273
31For The Mommas76.854.8819,00150.4521960,936103,283
32The Freebie Blogger75.845.205,98545.101,994447,1048,074
33Maximizing Money75.224.857,48542.489,324111,419647
34Coupons For Your Family71.784.603,61552.571,861312,67710,360
35Sample Stuff71.294.952,44764.711,841954,058207,375
36Wholesome Mommy70.225.091,37545.776,439704,97712,153
37Mummy Deals69.234.372,87154.677,577915,98416,703
38SavingsMania66.354.631,70154.172,641753,7847,898
39Hustler Money Blog65.875.063,19421.4617865,26719,519
40Chief Family Officer64.765.143,02344.521,2511,054,6501,792
41Saving Money Plan61.455.172,55541.153,6012,794,5926,261
42Little People Wealth59.024.962,14843.737,5492,748,3161,442
43Inexpensively58.394.933,31946.324,0724,046,4181,524
44Luv a Bargain52.505.153,82443.858,19417,579,1866,047
45Keeping the Kingdom First49.634.835,41143.0810,88220,917,7889,740
46Two Savvy Sisters48.894.7645755.744,0247,934,9856,075
47Bargains to Bounty46.405.30-63.161,69713,277,47134,190
48Frugal Fairhope44.444.9511,10730.331,1285,679,823-
49Saving Freak43.694.212,07030.832,2632,673,563208
50FIRE Finance43.065.203,45630.277845,700,797-
51Frugal Bon Vivant42.885.582,02938.711,27715,698,888265
52Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…41.671.1446959.353,6529,379,2696,314
53Help My Budget38.385.1032244.462,99825,976,82326,910
54Frugal Playground36.524.7093837.311,44412,310,187840
55Centsable Lady33.844.1421947.981,63313,175,3151,548
56Save With Sarah31.032.7982041.7125612,310,1886,380
57TotBargains30.013.7728830.471,87911,077,5851,311
58Homemaker Hand Guide22.013.8925825.45798,281,503303
59Green Leaf Coupons18.264.7716313.795213,981,038129
60Our Coupon Home17.441.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
61Saving Cents in the City15.073.9022231.0763118,150,834-
62Frugal Desert Dwellers14.761.54139--17,773,4615,977
63Practical Housewives13.883.9319024.831,28421,929,3381
64Change Jar Savings9.432.6411618.8117415,650,3229