Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-9-14.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 The Krazy Coupon Lady97.826.0320,06560.3534,9727,1371,229,355
2 Money Saving Mom97.795.6731,79164.29103,9738,727683,906
3 $5 Dinners95.366.0411,28559.6118,98941,829183,659
4 Bargain Briana95.175.5618,17770.5665,51247,50553,660
5 Deal Seeking Mom94.345.4832,47156.23124,31431,867205,138
6 Mom Advice93.895.6717,02369.6612,78888,94316,540
7 Penny Pinchin' Mom92.555.5110,02160.448,92352,533377,325
8 Living Rich With Coupons91.735.2713,34859.676,2386,208249,876
9 Hey, It's Free!90.905.5910,66964.2543,236173,37099,237
10 Consumer Queen89.825.1712,43667.9520,50393,36160,766

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Bargainmoose Canada89.535.4314,08649.804,26138,91587,642
12 Free Snatcher88.395.7616,36960.685,059225,92257,197
13 Common Sense With Money88.165.5720,86647.5316,895176,09167,007
14 Coupons and Freebies Mom87.935.234,50960.1024,74377,033153,037
15 Pocket Your Dollars87.195.0812,23764.625,27254,43937,605
16 Bargain Babe86.875.549,41656.578,203177,0026,584
17 Grocery Alerts Canada85.165.865,85657.337,069281,95116,095
18 Coupon Cravings84.775.2613,26257.6415,321273,91933,313
19 Centsable Momma84.355.215,49047.966,65070,87140,357
20 Saving Dollars and Sense84.145.245,06865.226,074167,89823,711
21 A Frugal Friend84.124.917,48361.5111,08366,6926,212
22 Bitter Wallet82.545.1314,37651.453,487131,35611,997
23 Frugal Living NW81.895.159,16347.392,952111,25542,295
24 Northern Cheapskate81.865.113,61460.257,347106,9724,229
25 Dealicious Mom80.154.844,29165.4036,059189,65827,381
26 Luv a Bargain78.545.153,82443.858,194114,5253,852
27 The Freebie Blogger78.505.205,98545.101,994120,3208,127
28 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.384.6512,07158.756,940220,85229,089
29 Moms Need To Know78.004.669,12061.975,441209,02922,651
30 Springs Bargains77.235.348,55646.603,474335,3145,088
31 For The Mommas76.934.8819,00150.4521922,99086,364
32 Baby Cheapskate74.794.934,02247.636,745295,950186,776
33 Discount Queens74.685.093,38443.3410,506283,15991,025
34 Coupons For Your Family73.984.603,61552.571,86189,2249,388
35 Mummy Deals73.164.372,87154.677,577169,56716,689
36 Sample Stuff69.734.952,44764.711,841552,736204,775
37 Maximizing Money69.524.857,48542.489,324252,859538
38 Wholesome Mommy68.815.091,37545.776,439373,42011,326
39 SavingsMania67.104.631,70154.172,641260,7827,560
40 Little People Wealth66.884.962,14843.737,549368,8651,498
41 Saving Money Plan66.455.172,55541.153,601632,8636,423
42 Keeping the Kingdom First65.974.835,41143.0810,882927,4489,314
43 Two Savvy Sisters62.584.7645755.744,024338,9936,135
44 Hustler Money Blog62.195.063,19421.46178161,43817,031
45 Chief Family Officer61.745.143,02344.521,251781,3421,712
46 Inexpensively61.044.933,31946.324,0721,233,4291,557
47 Help My Budget56.255.1032244.462,9981,034,02026,543
48 Frugal Bon Vivant45.225.582,02938.711,2776,300,983270
49 FIRE Finance43.815.203,45630.277842,292,214-
50 Bargains to Bounty42.835.30-63.161,69713,277,47131,920
51 Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…42.711.1446959.353,6523,564,3076,602
52 Centsable Lady36.504.1421947.981,6334,189,3311,608
53 Frugal Fairhope35.944.9511,10730.331,12812,367,863-
54 Save With Sarah33.472.7982041.712564,178,5066,805
55 Frugal Playground31.974.7093837.311,44413,385,105836
56 Saving Freak30.314.212,07030.832,26313,130,656197
57 TotBargains26.393.7728830.471,87911,183,5601,318
58 Homemaker Hand Guide22.843.8925825.45793,210,376314
59 Frugal Desert Dwellers19.411.54139--5,484,6546,207
60 Green Leaf Coupons19.144.7716313.79526,104,865133
61 Practical Housewives14.963.9319024.831,28413,234,9121
62 Our Coupon Home14.801.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
63 Saving My Cents13.163.2755810.071,39715,929,671-
64 Change Jar Savings4.832.6411618.8117419,829,9909