Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2015-1-25.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 The Krazy Coupon Lady97.816.0320,06560.3534,9726,8881,296,007
2 Money Saving Mom97.715.6731,79164.29103,97314,417744,996
3 $5 Dinners95.246.0411,28559.6118,98985,640214,628
4 Bargain Briana94.635.5618,17770.5665,512118,65954,953
5 Deal Seeking Mom93.985.4832,47156.23124,31474,935208,766
6 Hey, It's Free!93.685.5910,66964.2543,236136,670101,660
7 Mom Advice93.275.6717,02369.6612,788175,49317,407
8 Penny Pinchin' Mom93.235.5110,02160.448,92343,662442,428
9 Living Rich With Coupons91.405.2713,34859.676,23817,222293,543
10 Common Sense With Money91.135.5720,86647.5316,895132,43467,435

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Bargainmoose Canada90.125.4314,08649.804,26135,58688,898
12 Coupon Cravings89.585.2613,26257.6415,321159,85733,638
13 Consumer Queen89.395.1712,43667.9520,503172,03463,966
14 Coupons and Freebies Mom88.425.234,50960.1024,74394,782170,288
15 Bargain Babe88.065.549,41656.578,203256,9706,869
16 Pocket Your Dollars87.625.0812,23764.625,27269,81040,542
17 Grocery Alerts Canada86.565.865,85657.337,069421,02916,224
18 Saving Dollars and Sense85.755.245,06865.226,074208,11224,199
19 Bitter Wallet84.135.1314,37651.453,487136,04312,254
20 Frugal Living NW83.115.159,16347.392,952106,83344,748
21 Free Snatcher82.045.7616,36960.685,0591,392,67057,057
22 Centsable Momma81.945.215,49047.966,650287,11542,062
23 Dealicious Mom81.274.844,29165.4036,059263,57827,238
24 Baby Cheapskate80.904.934,02247.636,745114,893188,957
25 Moms Need To Know80.144.669,12061.975,441257,61623,261
26 A Frugal Friend80.144.917,48361.5111,083389,4446,357
27 Springs Bargains79.865.348,55646.603,474387,0435,188
28 Faithful Provisions - Sh…79.284.6512,07158.756,940349,05329,300
29 Discount Queens79.165.093,38443.3410,506207,07997,420
30 Northern Cheapskate78.315.113,61460.257,347435,4054,327
31 Luv a Bargain78.075.153,82443.858,194252,4624,652
32 The Freebie Blogger77.805.205,98545.101,994257,9828,190
33 For The Mommas77.224.8819,00150.4521937,59990,147
34 Maximizing Money75.214.857,48542.489,324105,853565
35 Coupons For Your Family73.084.603,61552.571,861213,62310,463
36 Sample Stuff72.334.952,44764.711,841653,208212,903
37 Wholesome Mommy70.095.091,37545.776,439592,90411,956
38 Mummy Deals69.404.372,87154.677,577752,27716,897
39 SavingsMania66.364.631,70154.172,641640,5377,936
40 Hustler Money Blog65.915.063,19421.4617865,36217,453
41 Chief Family Officer63.885.143,02344.521,2511,113,7661,763
42 Saving Money Plan63.335.172,55541.153,6011,923,5766,417
43 Little People Wealth62.834.962,14843.737,5491,409,0311,501
44 Inexpensively61.764.933,31946.324,0722,118,6521,573
45 Keeping the Kingdom First59.524.835,41143.0810,8824,642,2659,856
46 Two Savvy Sisters52.404.7645755.744,0243,419,0306,075
47 Bargains to Bounty46.395.30-63.161,69713,277,47133,311
48 Frugal Bon Vivant46.135.582,02938.711,27711,409,307270
49 FIRE Finance42.705.203,45630.277844,857,424-
50 Help My Budget37.865.1032244.462,99828,666,26327,393
51 Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…37.521.1446959.353,65215,035,4046,580
52 Frugal Playground35.994.7093837.311,44413,385,105850
53 Centsable Lady35.134.1421947.981,63311,339,9561,598
54 Saving Freak33.844.212,07030.832,26313,130,656195
55 Frugal Fairhope33.554.9511,10730.331,12824,182,459-
56 Save With Sarah30.102.7982041.7125613,854,2126,802
57 TotBargains26.523.7728830.471,87916,576,7471,350
58 Frugal NYC25.113.5636140.052,81512,899,715-
59 Green Leaf Coupons22.984.7716313.79525,784,126133
60 Practical Housewives18.713.9319024.831,28413,161,9111
61 Our Coupon Home17.621.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
62 Frugal Desert Dwellers15.141.54139--17,585,3016,174
63 Homemaker Hand Guide14.173.8925825.457922,286,951311
64 Saving Cents in the City11.753.9022231.0763127,889,560-
65 Change Jar Savings7.202.6411618.8117419,829,9909