Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2014-8-24.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1 Money Saving Mom97.845.6731,79164.29103,9738,653670,637
2 The Krazy Coupon Lady97.826.0320,06560.3534,9726,9451,205,296
3 Bargain Briana95.195.5618,17770.5665,51247,54353,414
4 $5 Dinners95.116.0411,28559.6118,98950,914155,550
5 Deal Seeking Mom94.425.4832,47156.23124,31431,016204,105
6 Mom Advice93.795.6717,02369.6612,78894,86216,272
7 Penny Pinchin' Mom92.815.5110,02160.448,92344,959364,505
8 Living Rich With Coupons91.735.2713,34859.676,2385,625235,436
9 Hey, It's Free!90.895.5910,66964.2543,236174,31399,000
10 Consumer Queen90.095.1712,43667.9520,50380,04359,740

#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
11 Bargainmoose Canada89.575.4314,08649.804,26135,99187,597
12 Free Snatcher88.475.7616,36960.685,059220,23757,210
13 Common Sense With Money88.165.5720,86647.5316,895174,84666,910
14 Coupons and Freebies Mom88.035.234,50960.1024,74374,578148,909
15 Pocket Your Dollars87.305.0812,23764.625,27250,23236,994
16 Bargain Babe86.825.549,41656.578,203184,8376,524
17 Saving Dollars and Sense85.005.245,06865.226,074152,10623,658
18 Grocery Alerts Canada84.915.865,85657.337,069295,19816,057
19 Coupon Cravings84.855.2613,26257.6415,321271,60333,266
20 Centsable Momma84.465.215,49047.966,65072,80039,922
21 A Frugal Friend83.834.917,48361.5111,08376,8646,071
22 Bitter Wallet82.805.1314,37651.453,487128,17011,990
23 Frugal Living NW82.325.159,16347.392,95299,70441,616
24 Northern Cheapskate81.895.113,61460.257,347113,0834,224
25 Dealicious Mom80.054.844,29165.4036,059192,70927,445
26 Luv a Bargain78.775.153,82443.858,194113,2513,813
27 Moms Need To Know78.694.669,12061.975,441188,55322,537
28 The Freebie Blogger78.595.205,98545.101,994119,9608,114
29 Faithful Provisions - Sh…78.164.6512,07158.756,940231,53329,002
30 Springs Bargains77.455.348,55646.603,474323,3155,082
31 For The Mommas77.024.8819,00150.4521921,75385,583
32 Baby Cheapskate74.744.934,02247.636,745302,103186,396
33 Discount Queens74.585.093,38443.3410,506286,73989,409
34 Coupons For Your Family74.064.603,61552.571,86183,6949,271
35 Mummy Deals72.394.372,87154.677,577206,10716,646
36 Maximizing Money69.664.857,48542.489,324244,525532
37 Sample Stuff69.384.952,44764.711,841622,226202,955
38 Wholesome Mommy68.805.091,37545.776,439379,16811,207
39 Little People Wealth67.164.962,14843.737,549357,8451,496
40 Saving Money Plan67.155.172,55541.153,601590,2126,427
41 Keeping the Kingdom First66.234.835,41143.0810,882924,0439,315
42 SavingsMania65.934.631,70154.172,641340,1697,560
43 Two Savvy Sisters64.774.7645755.744,024223,8436,148
44 Chief Family Officer62.355.143,02344.521,251738,3661,692
45 Hustler Money Blog61.955.063,19421.46178170,28417,012
46 Inexpensively61.064.933,31946.324,0721,320,2881,555
47 Help My Budget56.445.1032244.462,9981,008,12726,350
48 Frugal Bon Vivant46.685.582,02938.711,2775,201,017270
49 FIRE Finance45.535.203,45630.277841,842,547-
50 Bargains to Bounty42.785.30-63.161,69713,277,47131,578
51 Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…41.541.1446959.353,6524,587,5686,603
52 Centsable Lady38.424.1421947.981,6333,186,4721,611
53 Frugal Fairhope35.874.9511,10730.331,12812,368,341-
54 Save With Sarah32.952.7982041.712564,744,8856,815
55 Frugal Playground31.904.7093837.311,44413,385,105836
56 Saving Freak30.094.212,07030.832,26313,130,656197
57 Homemaker Hand Guide29.013.8925825.45791,237,595312
58 TotBargains26.603.7728830.471,87911,183,5601,320
59 Frugal Desert Dwellers20.961.54139--4,196,9556,257
60 Green Leaf Coupons19.334.7716313.79526,052,892134
61 Practical Housewives14.893.9319024.831,28413,196,3571
62 Our Coupon Home14.771.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
63 Change Jar Savings4.772.6411618.8117419,829,9909