Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2015-4-19.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1The Krazy Coupon Lady97.796.0320,06560.3534,9729,3941,309,676
2Money Saving Mom97.645.6731,79164.29103,97315,776745,000
3$5 Dinners95.146.0411,28559.6118,98992,399234,945
4Bargain Briana94.125.5618,17770.5665,512152,26055,297
5Deal Seeking Mom93.775.4832,47156.23124,31499,824203,747
6Hey, It's Free!93.675.5910,66964.2543,236142,20699,655
7Penny Pinchin' Mom92.785.5110,02160.448,92372,331462,745
8Mom Advice92.565.6717,02369.6612,788205,01317,790
9Living Rich With Coupons91.385.2713,34859.676,23819,884316,752
10Common Sense With Money90.355.5720,86647.5316,895176,87065,904
11Bargainmoose Canada89.955.4314,08649.804,26146,39589,619
12Coupon Cravings89.375.2613,26257.6415,321173,14932,819
13Consumer Queen88.545.1712,43667.9520,503210,99265,595
14Coupons and Freebies Mom87.785.234,50960.1024,743142,456169,960
15Bargain Babe87.395.549,41656.578,203282,6066,836
16Pocket Your Dollars87.165.0812,23764.625,272113,97641,306
17Grocery Alerts Canada86.435.865,85657.337,069455,87315,862
18Saving Dollars and Sense85.375.245,06865.226,074219,91524,117
19Bitter Wallet83.555.1314,37651.453,487165,81211,606
20Frugal Living NW82.825.159,16347.392,952133,68044,593
21Free Snatcher82.345.7616,36960.685,0591,379,62155,304
22Centsable Momma81.265.215,49047.966,650331,11342,000
23Discount Queens80.685.093,38443.3410,506123,54797,712
24Baby Cheapskate80.374.934,02247.636,745152,349186,462
25Moms Need To Know80.224.669,12061.975,441241,27322,970
26Faithful Provisions - Sh…80.214.6512,07158.756,940284,77028,700
27A Frugal Friend80.214.917,48361.5111,083393,8066,313
28Dealicious Mom79.784.844,29165.4036,059386,97826,036
29Springs Bargains79.455.348,55646.603,474423,5375,164
30Northern Cheapskate77.235.113,61460.257,347617,0224,231
31For The Mommas77.154.8819,00150.4521948,98792,999
32The Freebie Blogger76.895.205,98545.101,994306,4548,044
33Luv a Bargain75.975.153,82443.858,194448,2806,047
34Maximizing Money75.354.857,48542.489,324110,224609
35Coupons For Your Family72.104.603,61552.571,861282,26410,314
36Sample Stuff71.884.952,44764.711,841779,466206,764
37Wholesome Mommy70.085.091,37545.776,439658,28512,035
38Mummy Deals70.004.372,87154.677,577717,26516,625
39Hustler Money Blog66.045.063,19421.4617865,41118,169
40Little People Wealth65.424.962,14843.737,549958,7401,443
41SavingsMania64.954.631,70154.172,641869,8157,898
42Chief Family Officer64.295.143,02344.521,2511,050,7891,765
43Saving Money Plan64.185.172,55541.153,6011,794,1516,249
44Inexpensively58.224.933,31946.324,0724,073,3781,523
45Two Savvy Sisters52.164.7645755.744,0244,508,0146,075
46Keeping the Kingdom First51.664.835,41143.0810,88220,917,7889,752
47Frugal Bon Vivant49.565.582,02938.711,2777,646,552265
48Bargains to Bounty47.875.30-63.161,69713,277,47133,659
49FIRE Finance47.255.203,45630.277842,796,343-
50Help My Budget39.525.1032244.462,99825,976,82327,006
51Centsable Lady38.674.1421947.981,6337,592,3131,552
52Frugal Playground35.664.7093837.311,44417,830,509840
53Saving Freak35.244.212,07030.832,26313,130,656203
54Frugal Fairhope34.714.9511,10730.331,12823,359,234-
55Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…32.661.1446959.353,65227,106,4976,333
56TotBargains27.133.7728830.471,87920,018,4721,311
57Save With Sarah24.122.7982041.7125627,949,5136,415
58Our Coupon Home20.051.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
59Frugal Desert Dwellers16.491.54139--19,199,1115,992
60Green Leaf Coupons16.044.7716313.795221,312,118130
61Practical Housewives15.773.9319024.831,28421,883,3321
62Homemaker Hand Guide14.233.8925825.457923,984,079305
63Change Jar Savings9.732.6411618.8117419,829,9909