Top Deals & Coupons Blogs

Help +/-

What is Wise Score?

Wise Score is a rating of a blog (on a 0-100 scale). A blog's Wise Score indicates how close it is to the hypothetical 100.00 rated blog (ie., one that leads the parenting sphere in every stat). For more details on the stats that comprise Wise Score, please visit the FAQ.

Submit a Blog / Contact Us

Submit a finance blog for inclusion.

How often is the list updated?

This table is updated weekly -- on Mondays.

Last updated 2016-1-17.
#SiteTwitter
Wise
Score

mozRank

Linking
Domains

Klout
Score

Twitter
Followers

Alexa
Rank

Facebook
Likes
1The Krazy Coupon Lady97.826.0320,06560.3534,9727,2131,324,668
2Money Saving Mom97.515.6731,79164.29103,97318,968754,141
3$5 Dinners95.006.0411,28559.6118,989108,327245,826
4Bargain Briana94.805.5618,17770.5665,512110,31355,513
5Mom Advice93.345.6717,02369.6612,788183,46918,049
6Deal Seeking Mom93.285.4832,47156.23124,314131,453203,357
7Hey, It's Free!93.025.5910,66964.2543,236184,195100,460
8Penny Pinchin' Mom92.505.5110,02160.448,923102,291484,462
9Living Rich With Coupons91.265.2713,34859.676,23826,767329,361
10Common Sense With Money90.395.5720,86647.5316,895182,93365,911
11Bargainmoose Canada90.095.4314,08649.804,26137,71190,616
12Coupon Cravings89.115.2613,26257.6415,321195,63132,822
13Consumer Queen88.555.1712,43667.9520,503252,89767,288
14Bargain Babe87.935.549,41656.578,203269,2106,871
15Coupons and Freebies Mom87.715.234,50960.1024,743148,840172,379
16Pocket Your Dollars87.025.0812,23764.625,272113,24941,765
17Grocery Alerts Canada86.435.865,85657.337,069485,51715,859
18Saving Dollars and Sense84.125.245,06865.226,074333,06324,155
19Bitter Wallet84.095.1314,37651.453,487144,54511,676
20Frugal Living NW82.705.159,16347.392,952132,21844,820
21Centsable Momma81.565.215,49047.966,650316,11842,755
22Dealicious Mom81.224.844,29165.4036,059283,41425,899
23Faithful Provisions - Sh…81.134.6512,07158.756,940249,14128,717
24Moms Need To Know81.104.669,12061.975,441198,89523,058
25Baby Cheapskate80.104.934,02247.636,745178,584186,587
26Free Snatcher79.595.7616,36960.685,0592,459,04855,189
27Springs Bargains79.125.348,55646.603,474506,2285,254
28A Frugal Friend79.004.917,48361.5111,083586,1926,326
29Northern Cheapskate77.805.113,61460.257,347549,2824,273
30Discount Queens77.045.093,38443.3410,506375,35499,775
31For The Mommas76.804.8819,00150.4521974,378103,283
32The Freebie Blogger76.435.205,98545.101,994383,5188,074
33Maximizing Money75.454.857,48542.489,324102,269647
34Sample Stuff72.064.952,44764.711,841896,319207,375
35Coupons For Your Family71.534.603,61552.571,861335,37610,360
36Wholesome Mommy70.175.091,37545.776,439760,60012,153
37Mummy Deals70.144.372,87154.677,577857,16616,703
38Hustler Money Blog66.185.063,19421.4617858,48419,519
39Chief Family Officer64.645.143,02344.521,2511,108,7261,792
40SavingsMania64.134.631,70154.172,6411,142,9827,898
41Little People Wealth63.934.962,14843.737,5491,393,6041,442
42Inexpensively60.314.933,31946.324,0723,042,0861,524
43Saving Money Plan55.475.172,55541.153,6017,833,8546,261
44Luv a Bargain53.535.153,82443.858,19417,579,1866,047
45Keeping the Kingdom First49.994.835,41143.0810,88220,917,7889,740
46Frugal Bon Vivant47.435.582,02938.711,2779,427,834265
47Saving Freak46.974.212,07030.832,2631,856,392208
48Bargains to Bounty46.635.30-63.161,69713,277,47134,190
49Two Savvy Sisters44.884.7645755.744,02413,912,8496,075
50Jan Leasure's, $uper $av…41.891.1446959.353,6529,292,8866,314
51Help My Budget38.295.1032244.462,99825,976,82326,910
52Centsable Lady37.304.1421947.981,6338,640,9471,548
53FIRE Finance36.775.203,45630.2778414,813,611-
54Frugal Playground36.144.7093837.311,44413,390,853840
55Frugal Fairhope34.894.9511,10730.331,12820,729,316-
56Save With Sarah34.812.7982041.712567,614,1646,380
57TotBargains25.753.7728830.471,87919,724,7651,311
58Saving My Cents24.353.2755810.071,3975,589,751-
59Frugal NYC21.513.5636140.052,81520,483,905-
60Our Coupon Home18.261.14225.0548718,655,9057,383
61Saving Cents in the City16.413.9022231.0763117,856,194-
62Frugal Desert Dwellers15.871.54139--17,408,5805,977
63Homemaker Hand Guide14.153.8925825.457921,367,877303
64Green Leaf Coupons14.034.7716313.795221,517,958129
65Practical Housewives13.823.9319024.831,28421,929,3381
66Change Jar Savings5.712.6411618.8117422,361,3579